A man and a woman standing on a rooftop looking out over the city

Board of Directors

The Board of Directors is appointed by the shareholders to govern and monitor the company.

The work of the Board revolves mostly around strategic issues, business plans, budgeting, accounts and acquisitions, in addition to other decisions which, under the company's rules for decision-making, are dealt with by the Board.

Every ordinary Board meeting follows the agenda set out in the Board's formal work plan, which includes a report from the CEO, a financial report and various strategic matters. The Board appoints the CEO. The Board has three appointed committees comprised by members of the Board: the Audit Committee, the Remuneration Committee and Project Committee.

The Board members and the Chairman of the Board are nominated by the Nomination Committee for the election by the Annual General Meeting each year.

Tom Erixon -

Tom Erixon

Chairman of the Board and Chair of the Remuneration and the Project Committees

Elected: 2021
Born: 1960
Education: Master of Law from Lund University, Sweden and MBA in Business Administration from IESE, Spain
Current position and other significant duties: President and CEO of Alfa Laval and Chairman of the Board of Teknikföretagen.
Professional experience: President and CEO of the Ovako Group, President of Sandvik Coromant, Managing Partner for Boston Consulting Group and Practice Leader Industrial Goods.
Shareholding: 15,000 Class B shares

Gunilla Berg - Styrelseledamot och ledamot i revisionsutskottet

Gunilla Berg

Director and member of the Audit Committee and Project Committee

Elected: 2017
Born: 1960
Education: B.Sc in Economics and Business Administration, Stockholm School of Economics
Current position and other significant duties: Board member Atrium Ljungberg AB and Praktikertjänst AB
Professional experience: CFO, PostNord, Vice President and CFO of the SAS Group, Vice President and CFO of the KF Group.
Shareholding: 1,000 Class B shares

Henrik Ehrnrooth - Styrelseledamot

Henrik Ehrnrooth

Director and member of the Remuneration Committee and Project Committee

Elected: 2019
Born: 1954
Education: M.Sc. in Forest Economics from the University of Helsinki and a B.B.A. from the Hanken School of Economics in Helsinki.
Current position and other significant duties: Chairman of the Board of Otava Group, Chairman of the Advisory Board of Climate Leadership Coalition and a Board member of the Marcus Wallenberg Foundation.
Previous Professional experience: CEO of Pöyry, Chairman of the Board of YIT Corporation and Caverion Corporation.
Shareholding: 3,465,996 Class B shares through Corbis S.A.

Carina Håkansson -

Carina Håkansson

Director and member of the Audit Committee

Elected: 2021
Born: 1961
Education: Master of Science in Forestry, Swedish University of Agricultural
Current position and other significant duties: Chairman of the ÅForsk Foundation and Board member of SCA and Board member of Vasaloppet.
Professional experience: Director general, Swedish Forest Industries Federation, CEO of Dalakraft and CEO of Stora Enso Skog/Wood Supply Sweden
Shareholding: 1,000 Class B-shares

 

尼尔·麦克阿瑟-

Neil McArthur

Director

Elected: 2021
Born: 1961
Education: MBA - INSEAD, BSc Hons Civil Engineering, University of Glasgow and CEng MIMechE
Current position and other significant duties: Senior partner within Energy division at Oliver Wyman.
Professional experience: CEO and Chairman of the Executive Board of Arcadis N.V., Executive Board Member, Senior Vice President and Managing Director Europe at Booz & Company and several Project Management positions within Shell International Petroleum Exploration & Production.
Shareholding: 3,334 Class B shares

Joakim Rubin - Styrelseledamot och ledamot i ersättningsutskottet

Joakim Rubin

Director and member of the Remuneration Committee

Elected: 2012
Born: 1960
Education: Master of Engineering, Institute of Technology, Linkoping University
Current position and other significant duties: Partner EQT Public Value. Board member of Storytel AB.
Professional experience: Partner Zeres Capital, Senior Partner CapMan. Head of Corporate Finance and Dept for Handelsbanken Capital Markets.
Shareholding: -

Kristina Schauman - Director and Chair of the Audit Committee

Kristina Schauman

Director and Chair of the Audit Committee

Elected: 2012
Born: 1965
Education: MBA, Stockholm School of Economics
Current position and other significant duties: BillerudKorsnäs AB, Nordic Entertainment Group AB, BEWi ASA, Coor Service Management Holding AB and Ellos Group Holding AB.
Professional experience: CFO of OMX, Carnegie and Apoteket AB, CEO of Apoteket AB and Group Treasurer of Investor AB.
Shareholding: 3,333 Class B shares

澳门赌钱网 contact person generic image

Tuula Teeri

Director

Elected: 2022
Born: 1957
Education: Ph.D., Genetics, University of Helsinki, 1987
Current position and other significant duties: President, Royal Swedish Academy of Engineering Sciences (IVA); Board member (Vice chair) of the ÅForsk Foundation and Stockholm University; Chair of The European Council of Academies of Applied Sciences Technologies and Engineering (Euro-CASE); Member of the Academic Research Council in Singapore.
Professional experience: President, Aalto University, Finland; Board member of the Finnish Business and Policy Forum (EVA) and Research Institute of Finnish Economy (ETLA); Pro Vice Chancellor, Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm.
Shareholding: -

Employee representatives

Fredrik Sundin -

Fredrik Sundin

Director, employee representative

Elected: 2021
Born: 1972
Education: M.Sc. Engineering physics, Uppsala University
Current position: Employed in Division Industrial & Digital Solutions
Shareholding: -

Jessica Åkerdahl - Deputy Director, employee representative

Jessica Åkerdahl

Director, employee representative

Elected: 2019
Born: 1974
Education: Engineer
Current position: Employed in Division Industrial & Digital Solutions.
Shareholding: -

Bodil Werkström -

Bodil Werkström

Deputy employee representative

Elected: 2021
Born: 1975
Education: Bachelor´s degree in civil engineering
Current position: Employed in Division Infrastructure
Shareholding: -

Tomas Ekvall  - Director, employee representative

Tomas Ekvall

Deputy employee representative

Elected: 2017
Born: 1981
Education: Engineer, IT & Automation
Current position: Employed in Division Industrial & Digital Solutions.
Shareholding: 344 Class B shares